Botanical Name: Commiphora myrrha
Monoterpene and Sesqueterpene: 62 - 67%
Plant Part: Resin
Processing Method: Solvent Extraction using Benzyl Benzoate
Myrrh Indian Resinoid is a highly popular essential oil having a warm, rich, and spicy odor. Myrrh basically belongs to the same family as Frankincense. This natural product possesses an excellent range of properties such as antioxidant, antiparasitic, antispasmodic, antifungal, and antiviral. Myrrh Indian Resinoid, also known for its medicinal use because of the best therapeutic properties. Besides the above-mentioned usage, this natural product is widely used in the food processing industry, cosmetics, and in the pharmaceutical industry. It’s good for eczema, wrinkles, acne, and other skin related problems. It greatly works for reducing athlete foot and infections. Myrrh is also used for cough, cold, sore throat and congestion.
Since last 10 years I am purchasing essential oils from floral essentials where they provide 100% Natural & Pure and genuine products at most competitive price . I always receive positive response from my customers whenever they use purposfully. Thanks Floral.
There’re so many options for essential oils but floral essential is the stunning one, no one can compete them in context of “Quality, Price and Services”. After recommendation by doctor, I am using essential oils to overcome my stress related problem. And their oils work better for me.
Finding 100% pure and natural product is really a tedious task, but they made everything easy. When I visited their manufacturing plant, I found they use traditional & high quality extraction process by using perfect quality of RAW MATERIAL. Nice Work
I heard about them from one of my friends residing in Kanpur, he told me that they have largest selection of Certified Organic, 100% Pure essential oils. I never go anywhere for buying essential oils, I believe in their Quality & price.