Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
Plant Part: Leaves
Processing Method: Steam Distilled
Myrtle organic essential oil is extracted by the process of steam distillation where the flowers and leaves of Myrtle tree are used for obtaining the oil. Myrtle tree’s botanical name is Myrtus Communis and this possesses an excellent range of aromatic compounds such as Cineol, Myrtenol, Pinene, Geraniol, etc. It has quite a strong spicy aroma and has a thin consistency. This natural product is mainly used in the preparation of beauty and cosmetic products such as creams, lotions etc. Moreover, Myrtle is used for the spicy flavor. In Ayurvedic medicine, it’s used for cerebral infections. Myrtle is good for cough and cold.
Since last 10 years I am purchasing essential oils from floral essentials where they provide 100% Natural & Pure and genuine products at most competitive price . I always receive positive response from my customers whenever they use purposfully. Thanks Floral.
There’re so many options for essential oils but floral essential is the stunning one, no one can compete them in context of “Quality, Price and Services”. After recommendation by doctor, I am using essential oils to overcome my stress related problem. And their oils work better for me.
Finding 100% pure and natural product is really a tedious task, but they made everything easy. When I visited their manufacturing plant, I found they use traditional & high quality extraction process by using perfect quality of RAW MATERIAL. Nice Work
I heard about them from one of my friends residing in Kanpur, he told me that they have largest selection of Certified Organic, 100% Pure essential oils. I never go anywhere for buying essential oils, I believe in their Quality & price.